Master's degree in Computer Science and Engineering

Course modules

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

I semestre from 10/2/17 to 1/31/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Analysis of information systems Isabella Mastroeni (Coordinator)
B Image and volume data analysis Andrea Giachetti (Coordinator)
B Foundations of Computing Massimo Merro (Coordinator)
B Embedded systems design Franco Fummi (Coordinator)
B System theory Tiziano Villa (Coordinator)
B Information Systems Barbara Oliboni (Coordinator)
B Computer Vision Umberto Castellani (Coordinator)
B Cryptography Roberto Segala (Coordinator)
B Image Processing II Gloria Menegaz (Coordinator)
C Robotics Paolo Fiorini (Coordinator)
B Software security Mila Dalla Preda (Coordinator)
C Advanced recognition systems Marco Cristani (Coordinator)
B Design automation of embedded systems Tiziano Villa (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Advanced Data Base Systems Alberto Belussi
1° 2° C The Physics of Integrated Devices Alessandro Romeo (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Non-conventional Calculation Methods Giuditta Franco (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Automated reasoning Maria Paola Bonacina (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Data-intensive computing systems Damiano Carra (Coordinator)

II sem. from 3/1/18 to 6/15/18
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Algorithms for Bioinformatics Romeo Rizzi (Coordinator)
B Advanced computer architecture Nicola Bombieri (Coordinator)
B Foundations of Computing Massimo Merro (Coordinator)
B Network security Massimo Merro (Coordinator)
B Networked embedded systems Davide Quaglia (Coordinator)
B Pattern Recognition Marco Cristani (Coordinator)
C Automated System Verification Andrea Masini (Coordinator)
B Human-computer Interaction Andrea Giachetti (Coordinator)
B Advanced Operating Systems Graziano Pravadelli (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Malware Roberto Giacobazzi (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Logic Andrea Masini (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Organization Studies Giuseppe Favretto (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Advanced Robotics Riccardo Muradore (Coordinator)
1° 2° D Programming Challanges Romeo Rizzi (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Semantic web Matteo Cristani (Coordinator)

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
1° 2° D Linguaggio Programmazione C++ not yet allocated
1° 2° D Linguaggio Programmazione LaTeX not yet allocated
1° 2° D Linguaggio Programmazione Matlab-Simulink not yet allocated
1° 2° D Linguaggio programmazione Phyton not yet allocated