Master's degree in Mathematics

logo

Course modules

   
Inserisci la matricola per vedere la tua offerta formativa nell'anno corretto.

I semestre from 10/1/19 to 1/31/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
B Data Fitting and Reconstruction Leonard Peter Bos (Coordinator)
B Differential geometry Giuseppe Mazzuoccolo (Coordinator)
B Functional analysis Sisto Baldo (Coordinator)
B Mathematical logic Peter Michael Schuster (Coordinator)
C Mathematical Modelling in the Applied Sciences (seminar course) Giandomenico Orlandi (Coordinator)
C Numerical modelling and optimization Giacomo Albi (Coordinator)
C Statistical learning Alberto Castellini (Coordinator)
C Mathematical methods for applied sciences (seminar course) Giandomenico Orlandi (Coordinator)
B Optimization Antonio Marigonda (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Axiomatization of geometry (seminar course) Enrico Gregorio (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Homological algebra (seminar course) Lidia Angeleri (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Mathematical finance Luca Di Persio (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Mathematical Methods for Computer Science Ugo Solitro (Coordinator)

II semestre from 3/2/20 to 6/12/20
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Algebraic Geometry Lidia Angeleri (Coordinator)
B Analytical mechanics not yet allocated
C Foundation of data analysis Giacomo Albi (Coordinator)
C Mathematics for decisions Romeo Rizzi (Coordinator)
C Mathematics teaching and workshop Enrico Gregorio (Coordinator)
B Numerical methods for partial differential equations Marco Caliari (Coordinator)
B Partial differential equations Virginia Agostiniani (Coordinator)
B Stochastic Calculus Luca Di Persio (Coordinator)
C Advanced numerical analysis II Marco Caliari (Coordinator)
C Scientific computing (seminar course) not yet allocated
1° 2° C Advanced course in foundations of mathematics Peter Michael Schuster (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Advanced geometry Giuseppe Mazzuoccolo (Coordinator)
1° 2° B Computational algebra Francesca Mantese (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Mathematics for Decisions (seminar course) Romeo Rizzi (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Modern physics Francesca Monti (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Numerical methods for mathematical finance (seminar course) Leonard Peter Bos (Coordinator)
1° 2° C Physics Education Lab Nicola Daldosso (Coordinator)

List of teachings with the periods that have not been assigned
years TTA E-lrng Name Teacher or coordinator
C Algebraic geometry (seminar course) Lidia Angeleri (Coordinator)
C Research and modelling seminar (seminar course) Giacomo Albi (Coordinator)